Tel: 01353 661919

theoctagonstudios@hotmail.com

Timetable of Classes for 2019 - 2020

For details regarding prices and uniform, click here.

Monday
10.00 - 10.45am Golden Grooves    
11.00 - 12.00pm Pilates    
5.15 - 6.15pm Inter Jazz
6.15 - 7.15pm Ballet Grade 5
7.15 - 8.30pm Senior Ballet Non Syllabus 6.30 - 7.30pm Tai Chi Advanced
8.30 - 9.00pm Ballet Repertoire 7.30 - 8.30pm Tai Chi Improvers
Tuesday
4.15 - 4.45pm ISTD Tap Primary 4.00 - 4.30pm Mini Tap and Modern
4.45 - 5.15pm Ballet Pre-Primary 4.30 - 5.15pm ISTD Tap Grade 2
5.15- 6.00pm ISTD Tap Grade 1 5.15 - 6.15pm ISTD Tap Grade 3
6.00 - 7.00pm Ballet Grade 3 6.15 - 7.15pm ISTD Tap Grade 5
7.00 - 8.00pm Adult Ballet 7.15 - 8.00pm ISTD Modern Grade 5
8.00 - 9.00pm Adult Tap 8.00 - 8.45pm Adult Tap Beginners
Wednesday
9.30 - 10.00am Ballet Babes    
10.15 - 10.45am Nursery Playdance 10.00 - 11.00am Baby Massage
10.45 - 11.45am Adult Ballet    
4.00 - 5.00pm Ballet Grade 1 4.00 - 4.30pm Ballet Pre-Primary
5.00 - 5.45pm Ballet Primary 4.30 - 5.00pm Mini Acro
5.45 - 7.00pm Ballet Intermediate 5.00 - 6.00pm Musical Theatre
7.00 - 7.45pm Senior Tap 6.00 - 6.45pm Junior Lyrical
7.45 - 9.00pm Ballet Advanced 6.45 - 7.30pm Junior Jazz
8.30 - 9.15pm BarreTone (Fast Flow) 7.30 - 8.00pm BarreTone
Thursday
8.00 - 8.45am Golden Grooves    
9.00 - 10.00am Pilates    
10.10 - 10.55am Bodyweight Circuits    
4.15 - 5.15pm Ballet Grade 2
5.15 - 6.15pm ISTD Modern Grade 4    
5.45 - 6.45pm Ballet Grade 4 6.15 - 7.00pm Stretch Class
6.45 - 8.00pm Ballet Grade 6 & Pointe 7.00 - 8.00pm ISTD Modern Inter Foundation
8.00 - 9.15pm Advanced Jazz 8.00 - 9.00pm Tai Chi Beginners
Friday
2.00 - 2.30pm Nursery Playdance
4.00 - 4.45pm Junior Acro 4.00 - 4.45pm Hoop Group 1
4.45 - 5.30pm Inter Acro 4.45 - 5.30pm Hoop Group 2
5.30 - 6.15pm Senior Acro 5.30 - 6.15pm Hoop Group 3
6.15 - 7.00pm Advanced Acro 6.15 - 7.00pm Hoop Group 4
7.05 - 8.05pm Senior Lyrical 7.05 - 8.05pm Intermediate Lyrical
8.05 - 9.05pm Senior Jazz    
Saturday
8.30 - 9.00am Nursery Playdance
9.00 - 9.45am Ballet Primary 9.30 - 10.00am Ballet Pre-Primary
9.45 - 10.45am Ballet Grade 2 10.00 - 10.45am Mini Musical Theatre
10.45 - 11.45am Ballet Grade 5 10.45 - 11.45am Ballet Grade 1
11.45 - 12.45pm Ballet Grade 6 11.45 - 12.45pm Ballet Grade 4
12.45 - 1.45pm Contemporary 12.45 - 1.45pm Ballet Grade 3
1.45 - 3.00pm Ballet Intermediate 2.00 - 4.45pm GCSE Dance
3.00 - 4.15pm Ballet Advanced


Gifted and Talented Classes held on Sundays – by audition or invitation only

Term Dates 2019 - 2020

Autumn Term

Tuesday 3rd September 2019 – Wednesday 18th December 2019

Half Term: Sunday 20th October – Sunday 27th October


Spring Term

Friday 3rd January 2020 – Saturday 4th April 2020

Half Term: Sunday 16th February – Sunday 23rd February


Summer Term

Tuesday 14th April 2020 – Saturday 18th July 2020

Half Term: Sunday 24th May – Sunday 31st May